Nikita Krylov
30
Wins
9
Losses
30
Wins
9
Losses
Age | 31 years |
Name | The Miner |
Height | 6 ft 3 in (191 cm) |
Reach | 77+1⁄2 in (197 cm) |
Team | Vale Tudo MMA Academy, YK Promotion |
Coach | Alfredas Lifsicas |
Result | Record | Opponent | Method | Event | Date | Round | Time | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Win | 30–9 | Ryan Spann | Submission (triangle choke) | UFC Fight Night: Yan vs. Dvalishvili | March 11, 2023 | 1 | 3:38 | Catchweight (215 lb) bout. |
Win | 29–9 | Volkan Oezdemir | Decision (unanimous) | UFC 280 | October 22, 2022 | 3 | 5:00 | |
Win | 28–9 | Alexander Gustafsson | KO (punches) | UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Aspinall | July 23, 2022 | 1 | 1:07 | Performance of the Night. |
Loss | 27–9 | Paul Craig | Submission (triangle choke) | UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Aspinall | March 19, 2022 | 1 | 3:57 | |
Loss | 27–8 | Magomed Ankalaev | Decision (unanimous) | UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gane | February 27, 2021 | 3 | 5:00 | |
Win | 27–7 | Johnny Walker | Decision (unanimous) | UFC Fight Night: Lee vs. Oliveira | March 14, 2020 | 3 | 5:00 | |
Loss | 26–7 | Glover Teixeira | Decision (split) | UFC Fight Night: Cowboy vs. Gaethje | September 14, 2019 | 3 | 5:00 | |
Win | 26–6 | Ovince Saint Preux | Submission (rear-naked choke) | UFC 236 | April 13, 2019 | 2 | 2:30 | |
Loss | 25–6 | Jan Błachowicz | Submission (arm-triangle choke) | UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Oleinik | September 15, 2018 | 2 | 2:41 | |
Win | 25–5 | Fábio Maldonado | KO (punch) | Fight Nights Global 87: Khachatryan vs. Queally | May 19, 2018 | 2 | 3:33 | Won the FNG Light Heavyweight Championship. |
Win | 24–5 | Emanuel Newton | KO (knee) | Fight Nights Global 77: Krylov vs. Newton | October 13, 2017 | 1 | 0:43 | |
Win | 23–5 | Maro Perak | TKO (punches) | Donbass Association of Combat Sports: United Donbass | August 26, 2017 | 2 | 0:36 | |
Win | 22–5 | Stjepan Bekavac | Submission (guillotine choke) | Fight Nights Global 68: Pavlovich vs. Mokhnatkin | June 2, 2017 | 1 | 0:53 | |
Loss | 21–5 | Misha Cirkunov | Submission (guillotine choke) | UFC 206 | December 10, 2016 | 1 | 4:38 | |
Win | 21–4 | Ed Herman | KO (head kick) | UFC 201 | July 30, 2016 | 2 | 0:40 | |
Win | 20–4 | Francimar Barroso | Submission (rear-naked choke) | UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski | May 8, 2016 | 2 | 3:11 | |
Win | 19–4 | Marcos Rogério de Lima | Submission (rear-naked choke) | UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. Oliveira | August 23, 2015 | 1 | 2:29 | |
Win | 18–4 | Stanislav Nedkov | Submission (standing guillotine choke) | UFC on Fox: Gustafsson vs. Johnson | January 24, 2015 | 1 | 1:24 | |
Win | 17–4 | Cody Donovan | TKO (punches) | UFC Fight Night: McGregor vs. Brandão | July 19, 2014 | 1 | 4:57 | |
Loss | 16–4 | Ovince Saint Preux | Technical Submission (Von Flue choke) | UFC 171 | March 15, 2014 | 1 | 1:29 | Light heavyweight debut. |
Win | 16–3 | Walt Harris | TKO (head kick and punches) | UFC on Fox: Henderson vs. Thomson | January 25, 2014 | 1 | 0:25 | |
Loss | 15–3 | Soa Palelei | TKO (punches) | UFC 164 | August 31, 2013 | 3 | 1:34 | |
Win | 15–2 | Gabriel Tampu | TKO (punches) | M-1 Challenge 38 | April 9, 2013 | 1 | 4:27 | |
Loss | 14–2 | Vladimir Mishchenko | Submission (arm-triangle choke) | Oplot Challenge 40 | March 8, 2013 | 1 | 0:58 | |
Win | 14–1 | Kylychbek Sarkarbaev | TKO (punches) | Gladiators FC 2 | January 19, 2013 | 1 | 0:49 | |
Win | 13–1 | Julian Bogdanov | KO (punch) | Gladiators FC 2 | January 19, 2013 | 1 | 1:17 | |
Loss | 12–1 | Vladimir Mishchenko | Submission (arm-triangle choke) | Oplot Challenge 22 | December 29, 2012 | 1 | 1:47 | |
Win | 12–0 | Denis Simkin | Submission (americana) | Gladiators FC 1 | December 22, 2012 | 1 | 0:35 | |
Win | 11–0 | Valery Scherbakov | Submission (Achilles lock) | Warriors Honor: Igor Vovchanchyn Cup | November 9, 2012 | 1 | 1:38 | |
Win | 10–0 | Vladimir Gerasimchik | Submission (kimura) | Oplot Challenge 7 | October 20, 2012 | 1 | 1:35 | |
Win | 9–0 | Igor Kukurudziak | Submission (kimura) | ECSF: Kolomyi Cup | October 13, 2012 | 1 | 2:47 | |
Win | 8–0 | Viktor Smirnov | TKO (doctor stoppage) | ECSF: MMA Lion Cup | October 2, 2012 | 1 | 0:12 | |
Win | 7–0 | Anatoliy Didenko | Submission (Achilles lock) | Oplot Challenge 4 | September 15, 2012 | 1 | 0:29 | |
Win | 6–0 | Alexey Stepanov | Submission (rear-naked choke) | ECSF: MMA Ukraine Cup 7 | September 14, 2012 | 1 | 0:29 | |
Win | 5–0 | Svyatoslav Scherbakov | Submission (armbar) | ECSF: MMA Ukraine Cup 6 | August 26, 2012 | 1 | 1:44 | |
Win | 4–0 | Anatoliy Didenko | Submission (rear-naked choke) | ECSF: MMA Ukraine Cup 5 | August 18, 2012 | 1 | 2:08 | |
Win | 3–0 | Alexey Artemenko | Submission (guillotine choke) | Big Boys Fights | August 16, 2012 | 1 | 2:20 | |
Win | 2–0 | Denis Bogdanov | Submission (rear-naked choke) | ECSF: Cup of West Ukraine 2012 | August 10, 2012 | 1 | 1:31 | |
Win | 1–0 | Alexander Umrikhin | TKO (punches) | West Fight 4 | July 27, 2012 | 1 | 0:56 |
© 2024 MANORCO PVT LTD | All Rights Reserved